Committees

 

Country Council

Ray Smith (Narrogin)
Chairperson
Representative of Wheatbelt & Mid West Regions
Ph: 0428 921 249
Email: weldone@wn.com.au


Andrew Pratt (Narrogin)
Treasurer


Mike Cornish (Blackwood)
Coaching/Development Advisor
Representative of South West & Great Southern Regions
Ph: 0413 179 986
Email: sqmaust@westnet.com.au


Neil Butler (Metro)
Officials Development Advisor
Ph: 0457 977 407
Email: nbqss@optusnet.com.au


Derek Nunn (Exmouth)
Committee Member
Representative of Gascoyne, Pilbara & Kimberley Regions
Email: derek_nunn@iinet.net.au


VACANT POSITIONS:
Representatives of Goldfields-Esperance, Midlands & Peel Regions

Junior Committee

Brendan Marsh (Chairman)
Pam Addison
Callum Blakey
Josh Blakey
Michelle Classen
Lynn Marsh
Andrew Pratt
Jane Pratt

Masters Committee

Roger Campbell (Chairman)
Louise Donnan (Treasurer)
Graham Follington (Secretary)
Ed Jennings
Greg Mills
Terry Brookes
Quita Cass
Janis Haswell

Referees Committee

Neil Butler
Chairperson
Mob: 0457 977 407
Email: nbqss@optusnet.com.au


Pam Addison
Committee Member
Mob: 0438 989 731
Email: pam.addison@health.wa.gov.au


Susan Cowell
Committee Member
Mob: 0416 082 778
Email: sjcowell@hotmail.com


David Cowell
Committee Member
Mob: 0407 083 815
Email: david_cowell@hotmail.com

Day League Committee

David Lawford
Chairperson
Mob: 0427 194 910
Email: adlawford@bigpond.com


Lyn Chandler
Committee Member
Mob: 0400 766 521
Email: lynnchandler123@gmail.com


Russell Chandler
Committee Member
Mob: 0400 766 520
Email: russellchandler@dodo.com.au


Jacqueline Cox
Committee Member
Mob: 0439 399 627


Rachel Percival
Committee Member
Mob: 0449 668 558


Luke Jamieson
Committee Member
Mob: 0430 599 960

Monday Night Ladies Committee

Rachel Percival
Chairperson
Mob: 0449 668 558


Lyn Chandler
Committee Member
Mob: 0400 766 521
Email: lynchandler123@gmail.com


Jacqueline Cox
Committee Member
Mob: 0439 399 627


Tanya Skidmore
Committee Member
Mob: 0417 990 445


Julie Scott
Committee Member
Mob: 0423 362 625