Current WA Coaches

TALENT DEVELOPMENT COACH

SURNAME FIRST NAME CLUB ACCREDITATION
EXPIRY DATE
Cornish Micheal Manjimup 15/11/2020
Cowell Tim Cambridge 1/6/2020
Hillier Susan Vic Park 15/11/2020
Kershaw Paul Karratha 1/11/2019
Vogel Reto Mirrabooka 1/9/2020
Watson Ken Terrace 1/12/2020

CLUB DEVELOPMENT COACH

SURNAME FIRST
NAME
CLUB ACCREDITATION
EXPIRY DATE
Al Rashid Soraya UWA 1/11/2020
Ang Sanny Mullaloo 14/12/2020
Babao Pedro Wickham 1/12/2020
Baldwin Rita Moora 1/6/2020
Bartie Courtney Marmion 1/6/2020
Baster Patrick UWA 1/11/2020
Blakey Joshua Marmion 1/11/2020
Blakey Callum Marmion 14/12/2020
Blechynden Brian Kalgoorlie 1/7/2018
Bosshard Monique Madd/Gos 1/11/2020
Brennan Bronwyn Esperance 1/9/2020
Bunter Owen Marmion 1/4/2018
Bunting Glynn Marmion 1/5/2018
Bunting Carolyn Marmion 1/5//2018
Byles James North Perth 1/9/2018
Champ Christine Busselton 1/5/2020
Charles Georgia Marmion 1/12/2020
Cheng Joelle UWA 1/11/2020
Classen Adam Marmion 1/1/2019
Cornish Martin Manjimup 1/6/2020
Cornish Timothy Mirrabooka 1/4/2019
Cornish Emma Vic Park 1/6/2019
Cowell Susan Marmion 1/12/2019
Curtis William Vic Park 1/1/2020
Dare Joshua Subi-Kings 1/12/2020
Dufour Michael Geraldton 1/5/2018
Farrell Keith Kensington 1/9/2018
Fasolo Kane Mirrabooka 1/11/2018
Halloran Ben Brentwood 1/12/2019
Harris Colin Busselton 1/5/2020
Helliwell Jesse Madd/Gos 1/5/2020
Hillier Jack Vic Park 1/3/2018
Hovingh Jenise Esperance 1/1/2018
Hughes Jordan Brentwood 1/10/2019
Ilich David Hilton 1/1/2019
Jamieson Luke Mirrabooka 1/3/2019
Jennings Christopher Katanning 1/4/2020
Johnson Graham Vic Park 1/3/2018
Kirkby Sharon Mandurah 1/6/2020
Knight Diane Geraldton 1/10/2019
Lark Christopher Belmont 1/6/2020
Lindsey Olivia Marmion 14/12/2020
Lush Mark Bunbury 1/4/2020
MacKenzie Trey Esperance 1/9/2020
MacMillan Damon Mirrabooka 1/5/2020
Manning Louise Vic Park 1/5/2020
Maricic Samuel Mullaloo 1/6/2020
Markovic Boby Hartfield Park 1/12/2020
Marsh Lynn Madd/Gos 1/12/2019
Martin Jean Mandurah 1/6/2020
Massam Zoe Vic Park 1/2/2019
Mathew Glen Mullaloo 1/7/2018
Mclean Tomoko Marmion 1/5/2018
McVey Lachlan Vic Park 1/11/2020
Miles Richard Busselton 1/5/2020
Oates Anthony Wickham 1/12/2020
O’Brien Grant Moora 1/11/2018
Percival Rachel Hilton 1/4/2017
Pratt Andrew Narrogin 1/5/2020
Toohey James Karratha 1/2/2018
Ward Brenden Hilton 1/3/2019

FOUNDATION COACH

SURNAME FIRST
NAME
CLUB ACCREDITATION
EXPIRY DATE
Crane Lindsay Hilton 1/12/2020
Diver Isabella Marmion 1/7/2019
Gaisford Philip UWA 1/1/2020
Hennessey Sarah Narrogin 1/6/2020

LEVEL 1 COACH

SURNAME FIRST
NAME
CLUB ACCREDITATION
EXPIRY DATE
Bartie Dustin Marmion 1/12/2017
Beattie Wanda Kalgoorlie 1/12/2017
Clarke Ashley Katanning 1/12/2017
Cornish Michelle Vic Park 1/12/2017
Florisson Ethan Esperance 1/3/2017
French Nigel Bunbury 1/9/2017
French Leanne Bunbury 1/12/2017
Gerrand Blake Merriden 1/9/2017
Gordon Jay Esperance 1/9/2017
Grinter Bradley Bunbury 1/11/2017
Herring Jamie Bunbury 1/11/2017
Kenna Travis Kalgoorlie 1/12/2017
Males Lucinda Esperance 1/6/2017
Nunn Derek Exmouth 1/6/2017
Paiker Alan Mirrabooka 1/10/2017
Siebert Kylie Kalgoorlie 1/12/2017
Torelli Sante Esperance 1/9/2017