Current WA Coaches

TALENT DEVELOPMENT COACH

First Name Last Name Club Accreditation  Expiry Date
Micheal Cornish Manjimup 1/12/2024
Tim Cowell Cambridge 1/07/2024
Susan Hillier Vic Park 1/12/2024
Paul Kershaw Marmion 1/12/2023
Reto Vogel Mirrabooka 1/01/2025
Ken Watson 1/12/2024

 

CLUB DEVELOPMENT COACH

Carolyn Bunting Squash Factory 1/05/2022
 Amanda Hopps Mirrabooka 1/06/2022
Keith Farrell Kensington 1/02/2023
David Ilich Hilton 1/02/2023
Luke Jamieson Mirrabooka 1/03/2023
Connor Manzie Belmont 1/05/2023
Sean Brockman Busselton 1/08/2023
Abel Jin Vic Park 1/08/2023
Jin Seok Kim Hilton 1/08/2023
Pascale Louka Mirrabooka 1/08/2023
Brendan Marsh Maddington/Gos 1/08/2023
Michael Thomson Maddington/Gos 1/08/2023
Lisa Christou Vic Park 1/10/2023
Emma Cornish Vic Park 1/10/2023
Susan Cowell Squash Factory 1/11/2023
Damon Blakey Squash Factory 1/02/2024
Lynn Marsh Maddington/Gos 1/02/2024
Jodie Wilson Dampier 1/02/2024
Paul Campbell Mirrabooka 1/05/2024
Andrew Pratt Narrogin 1/06/2024
Katy Scott Belmont 1/09/2024
Leigh-Anne Kaye Mirrabooka 1/10/2024
Damon Macmillan Mirrabooka 1/10/2024
Dean Williams WA Squash 1/10/2024
Sanny Ang Marmion 1/11/2024
Lachlan McVey Vic Park 1/11/2024
Joshua Blakey Squash Factory 1/12/2024
Boby Markovic Hartfield Park 1/12/2024
Daniel Richardson Mirrabooka 1/12/2024
Clare Slyth Bluegum 1/01/2025
Remi Young Mirrabooka 1/01/2025
Callum Blakey Squash Factory 1/03/2025
Paul Griffith Mandurah 1/03/2025
Steve Jones Bluegum 1/04/2025
Laura Keating Bluegum 1/04/2025
Patrick Stackhouse-Minson Cambridge 1/04/2025
Derek Nunn Vic Park 11/04/2025
Deb Hoffrichter Esperance 1/05/2025
Craig Starcevich Broome 1/07/2025
Mechelle McArthur Esperance 1/08/2025
James Barr Cambridge 7/08/2025
Erin Classen Mirrabooka 23/08/2025
Dylan Classen Mirrabooka 23/08/2025
Isabella Diver Vic Park 27/09/2025
Jarrad Thomas Moora 29/09/2025
Louise Manning Geraldton 1/6/20204
Paul Henderson Mandurah 05/02/26
Christiaan Haseldonckx Maddington/ Gosnells 05/02/2026

 

FOUNDATION COACH

Brennan Pratt Bluegum 1/08/2024
Paul Orr Karratha 1/11/2024
Serena Richardson Mirrabooka 1/12/2024
Lindsay Crane Vic Park 1/01/2025
Michaela Pratt Bluegum 1/03/2025
Dan Carpenter Dampier 1/04/2025
Marco Amazzini Geraldton 1/06/2025
Mauro Amazzini Geraldton 1/06/2025
Illia Battistessa Geraldton 1/06/2025
Katie Clarkson Geraldton 1/06/2025
James Quirke Geraldton 1/06/2025
Carlee Wilson Geraldton 1/06/2025
Leon Wilson Geraldton 1/06/2025
Adam Wren Geraldton 1/06/2025
Stephen Newman Bluegum 1/07/2025
Daniel Marsh Maddington/Gos 3/08/2025
Darren Kennedy Broome 9/08/2025
Billy Vibrat Esperance 30/08/2025
Oscar Lindsey Marmion 22/10/2025
Cassie Willsher Belmont 05/02/2026