Notable Feats

 

 

WORLD

British Open Womens Champion
1979 – Barbara Wall

World Junior Womens Champion
1983 – Robyn Friday

World Masters Mens Champion
1991 – Dean Williams (35)
2014 – Geoffrey Davenport (55)

World Masters Womens Champion
2001 – Sue Volzke (50)
2006 – Sue Volzke (55)
2006 – Anne Richards (50)
2008 – Amanda Hopps (35)
2012 – Sue Volzke (60)
2014 – Amanda Hopps (45), Sue Hillier (50)

2018 – Sue Hillier (55)

 

 

 

NATIONAL

Australian Amateur Mens Champion
1977 – Dean Williams

Australian Junior Champions

Junior Men
1974 – Dean Williams
Junior Women
1969 – Lorraine Collins
1970 – Lorraine Collins
1988 – Amanda Hopps

Australian Junior Age Champions (Individuals Event)

Boys
1983 – Steven Ellul (13 YAG)
1985 – Steven Ellul (15 YAG)
1992 – Liam Kenny (15 YAG)
1997 – Brad Kelly (13 YAG*)
2014 – Gregory Chan (11 YAG*)
2015 – Gregory Chan (13 YAG)2016 – Greg Chan (U13)2017 – Oscar Curtis (U13)2017 – Greg Chan (U15)

2018 – Greg Chan (U15)

2018 – Eric Marsh (U11)*
*Unofficial events

 Girls
1982 – Carolyn Greenhouse (13 YAG)
1983 – Jodie Girando (17 YAG)
1984 – Amanda Hopps (15 YAG)
1986 – Amanda Hopps (17 YAG)
2000 – Bronwyn Lewis (21 YAG)
2004 – Mikayla Maricic (13 YAG)2016 – Erin Classen (U13)2017 – Erin Classen (U15) 

Australian Junior Age Champions (Teams Event)

200713 YAG
Emily Bunting
Rachel Kaliatama
Kane Koteka
Sam Maricic
Matthew Bridle
201113 YAG
Zoe Massam
Sophie Devine
Tamra Davidson
Damon MacMillan
Tye Harland
2015 – 13 YAG
Erin Classen
Isabella French
Michaela Pratt
Gregory Chan
Oscar Curtis
Eric Gray
2015 – 13 YAG
Erin Classen
Isabella French
Michaela Pratt
Gregory Chan
Oscar Curtis
Eric Gray
2016 – Under 13
Erin Classen
Caitlin Pratt
Bayley Ponton
Greg Chan
Oscar Curtis
Dylan Classen
2017 – Under 17
Pascale Louka
Anita Tsangaris
Jamie Tsangaris
Abel Jin
Remi Young
Oscar Lindsey
2017 – Under 15
Erin Classen
Isabella French
Michaela Pratt
Greg Chan
Dylan Classen
Eric Gray
2018 Overall Team Winners
Abel Jin
Trey Mackenzie
Callum Blakey
Pascale Louka
Isabella Diver
Jacqui Gray
Greg Chan
Remi Young
Damon Blakey
Michaela Pratt
Jamie Tsangaris
Aliah Al Shabib
Oscar Curtis
Dylan Classen
Oscar Lindsey
Erin Classen
Caitlin Pratt
Eva French
Daniel Marsh
Finlay Galt
Jaxon Wells
Isla Harris
Hannah Slyth
Isla McMullen
2018 Under 13
Daniel Marsh
Finlay Galt
Jaxon Wells
Isla Harris
Hannah Slyth
Isla McMullen

National Junior Series

Boys
2000 – Duane Campbell (17 YAG – Event 3)
2009 – Kane Koteka (17 YAG – Event 1)
2010 – Luke Bunting (17 YAG – Event 1)
2010 – Luke Bunting (17 YAG – Event 2)
2011 – Walter Koteka (19 YAG – Event 1)
2011 – Walter Koteka (19 YAG – Event 2)
Girls
2003 – Karen Mernagh (16 YAG – Event 3)
2009 – Emily Bunting (15 YAG – Event 1)
2009 – Emily Bunting (15 YAG – Event 2)
2011 – Eloise O’Connor (17 YAG – Event 2)

Australian Junior Open

Boys
2014 – William Curtis (Under 15’s)
2015 – William Curtis (Under 17’s)2016 – Greg Chan (Under 13)2017 – Oscar Curtis (Under 13)2018 – Greg Chan (Under 15)
Girls
2012 – Eloise O’Connor (Under 17’s)2017 – Kiara Rogers (Under 17)2017 – Erin Classen (Under 13)

Oceania Junior Open 

Boys
2016 – William Curtis (Under 17’s)2018– Greg Chan (Under 15)