Notable Feats

 

 

WORLD

British Open Womens Champion
1979 – Barbara Wall

World Junior Womens Champion
1983 – Robyn Friday

World Masters Mens Champion
1991 – Dean Williams (35)
2014 – Geoffrey Davenport (55)

World Masters Womens Champion
2001 – Sue Volzke (50)
2006 – Sue Volzke (55)
2006 – Anne Richards (50)
2008 – Amanda Hopps (35)
2012 – Sue Volzke (60)
2014 – Amanda Hopps (45), Sue Hillier (50)

 

NATIONAL

Australian Amateur Mens Champion
1977 – Dean Williams

Australian Junior Champions

Junior Men
1974 – Dean Williams
Junior Women
1969 – Lorraine Collins
1970 – Lorraine Collins
1988 – Amanda Hopps

Australian Junior Age Champions (Individuals Event)

Boys
1983 – Steven Ellul (13 YAG)
1985 – Steven Ellul (15 YAG)
1992 – Liam Kenny (15 YAG)
1997 – Brad Kelly (13 YAG*)
2014 – Gregory Chan (11 YAG*)
2015 – Gregory Chan (13 YAG)
*Unofficial events
 Girls
1982 – Carolyn Greenhouse (13 YAG)
1983 – Jodie Girando (17 YAG)
1984 – Amanda Hopps (15 YAG)
1986 – Amanda Hopps (17 YAG)
2000 – Bronwyn Lewis (21 YAG)
2004 – Mikayla Maricic (13 YAG)

Australian Junior Age Champions (Teams Event)

2007 – 13 YAG
Emily Bunting
Rachel Kaliatama
Kane Koteka
Sam Maricic
Matthew Bridle
2011 – 13 YAG
Zoe Massam
Sophie Devine
Tamra Davidson
Damon MacMillan
Tye Harland
2015 – 13 YAG
Erin Classen
Isabella French
Michaela Pratt
Gregory Chan
Oscar Curtis
Eric Gray

National Junior Series

Boys
2000 – Duane Campbell (17 YAG – Event 3)
2009 – Kane Koteka (17 YAG – Event 1)
2010 – Luke Bunting (17 YAG – Event 1)
2010 – Luke Bunting (17 YAG – Event 2)
2011 – Walter Koteka (19 YAG – Event 1)
2011 – Walter Koteka (19 YAG – Event 2)
Girls
2003 – Karen Mernagh (16 YAG – Event 3)
2009 – Emily Bunting (15 YAG – Event 1)
2009 – Emily Bunting (15 YAG – Event 2)
2011 – Eloise O’Connor (17 YAG – Event 2)

Australian Junior Open

Boys
2014 – William Curtis (Under 15’s)
2015 – William Curtis (Under 17’s)
Girls
2012 – Eloise O’Connor (Under 17’s)

Oceania Junior Open 

Boys
2016 – William Curtis (Under 17’s)