Player Rankings

If any player has changed clubs please inform the WA Squash Administrator.

  • Senior Rankings are determined by Squash Matrix Points
  • Junior Rankings are determined by results in designated Junior tournaments
    WA Squash Junior Ranking Policy
  • Australian Junior Rankings are determined by a points system – www.squash.org.au

WA SENIOR RANKINGS – NOVEMBER 2018

MEN
1. Mike Corren (CAM)
2. David Ilich (HIL)
3. Tim Cowell (SUB)
4. Glenn Hitch (MIR)
5. Dylan Tasker (SUB)
6. Tye Harland (ESP)
7. Damon Macmillan (MIR)
8. Sam Maricic (BEL)
9. Jason Patmore (HIL)
10. Scott Jerome (MIR)

WOMEN
1. Sue Hillier (V/P)
2. Zoe Petrovansky (TOU)
3. Clare Slyth (SUB)
4. Leigh-Anne Kaye (MIR)
5. Jade Woods (E/G)
6. Emily Bunting (MAR)
7. Pascale Louka (V/P)
8. Erin Classen (MIR)
9. Lana Reed (BRO)
10. Anne Richards (SUB)


WA JUNIOR RANKINGS – NOVEMBER 2018

 

BOYS U19’s

1. Abel Jin (V/P)
2. Oscar Curtis (V/P)
3. Remi Young (MAR)
4. Trey MacKenzie (ESP)
5. Callum Blakey (MAR)
6. Dylan Classen (MAR)
7. Eric Gray (HIL)
8. Lewis Christie (MIR)

GIRLS U19’s

1. Erin Classen (MIR)
2. Jade Woods (E/G)
3. Pascale Louka (V/P)
4. Isabella French (BUN)
5. Michaela Pratt (NAR)
6. Isabella Diver (MAR)
7. Georgia Charles (MAR)
8. Jamie Tsangaris (MAR)

BOYS U17’s

1. Oscar Curtis (V/P)
2. Remi Young (MAR)
3. Dylan Classen (MAR)
4. Eric Gray (HIL)
5. Damon Blakey (MAR)
6. Cooper Kennedy (ESP)
7. Kiran Byles (MAR)
8. Oscar Lindsey (MAR)

GIRLS U17’s

1. Erin Classen (MAR)
2. Isabella French (BUN)
3. Michaela Pratt (NAR)
4. Jamie Tsangaris (MAR)
5. Isla Harris (MOR)
6. Caitlin Pratt (NAR)
7. Eva French (BUN)
8. Hannah Slyth (B/G)

BOYS U15’s

1. Oscar Curtis (V/P)
2. Dylan Classen (MAR)
3. Kiran Byles (MAR)
4. Oscar Lindsey (MAR)
5. Max Forbes (MAN)
6. Kaleb Sands (MAR)
7. Daniel Marsh (M/G)
8. Finlay Galt (MAR)

GIRLS U15’s

1. Erin Classen (MAR)
2. Isla Harris (MOR)
3. Caitlin Pratt (NAR)
4. Eva French (BUN)
5. Hannah Slyth (B/G)
6. Aiyanna Morris (BUN)
7. Shelby Kennedy (ESP)
8. Isla McMullen (MAN)

BOYS U13’s

1. Daniel Marsh (M/G)
2. Finlay Galt (MAR)
3. Jaxon Wells (MAR)
4. Eric Marsh (M/G)
5. Jonathan Groenewald (MAR)
6. Augustus Davis (BUN)
7. Harvey Pianta (MAN)
8. Toby Quartermaine (ESP)

GIRLS U13’s

1. Isla Harris (MOR)
2. Hannah Slyth (SUB)
3. Isla McMullen (WIC)
4. Taelin Wynbergen (MAR)
5. Molly Mackenzie (ESP)
6. Maxine Salter (MAR)
7. Abby Barnes (MAR)
8. Liliana Jones (BUN)

BOYS U11’s

1. Eric Marsh (M/G)
2. Harvey Pianta (MAN)
3 Alexander Marsh (M/G)
4. Sterling Slyth (SUB)
5. Kere Collier (BUN)
6. River Kiely (M/G)
7. Rohan Brennan (ESP)
8. Lachie Davies (ESP)

GIRLS U11’s

1. Maxine Salter (MAR)
2. Delyth Phillips-Johns (MAN)
3. Matilda Weaver (M/G)